Home Latest Results 2018-2019 | Government Bank University Entrance Exam Result

Latest Results 2018-2019 | Government Bank University Entrance Exam Result

Latest Results 2018-2019 

Exam results are most important for any kind of written examination because depending the results candidates will go for further selection process. Nowayadyas most of the organization are appointing the candidates for the required posts by conducting the written test and Interview.  A Huge number of eligible and willing candidates are participating for the competitive exams. However, after completion of written test/competitive exam participants are eagerly waiting for the publication of Results. In this web page, we are providing all kind of written exam results links. So candidates can know their respective post exam Latest Results 2018-2019 by clicking the given below link.

Entrance Exam Results for Admissions 2018-2019

Recruitment departments or Universities publish results of recruiting post at their official web sites. So, candidates, those whoever participate in the recruitment exams or Entrance exam have to check their exam results by visiting the official website of recruitment department. However, for the convenience of participants here on this web page, we are giving direct results links of various posts like Banks, SSC, Railway, and etc. So aspirants can refer this web page for Latest Results 2018-2019.

Railway recruitment results 2018-2019

Every year, each and every state government of India releases several recruitment notifications to fill up vacancies in the different departments like police, Teaching, Banking and etc. However, some of the recruitment boards are conducting the written test in two phases, those are Preliminary and Mains exam. After completion of the written test, they will conduct the Interview. However, the aspirants whoever participate in any kind of written test or Interview can check their respective post Latest Results 2017-2018 here.

Check Government Results 2018

Name of the organization, Post Exam Result
Arunachal Pradesh Police Department, Constable, SI, Cook, Barber, Ct. MT Helper Arunachal Pradesh Police Constable Result
Dadra and Nagar Haveli SSB, Switch Board Operator, Forest Guard, Junior Engineer (Electrical), Accounts Assistant Dadra and Nagar Haveli SSB Result
WB Health, DEIC Manager WB Health DEIC Manager Result
RBI, Officer Grade B RBI Officer Grade B Result
MDSU, UG, PG MDSU Result
Bihan Chhattisgarh, Accounting cum MIS Assistant, Block Development Programme Manager, Regional Coordinator, District Programme Manager, Accountant, MIS DEO, DEO, Office Assistant, Programme Executive, State Programme Manager, MKSP, Training cum logistic coordinator, Chief Operating Officer, State Programme Manager, State Programme Manager, Accounts Executives Bihan Chhattisgarh Result
WBSETCL, Junior Engineer, Technician Grade III, Jr. Executive, Assistant Manager WBSETCL Results
VNSGU Non Teaching VNSGU Non Teaching Result
CGHGCD Havaldar Instructor Constable, Driver CGHGCD Havaldar Instructor Result
Barkatullah University, UG, PG Barkatullah University Result
Nadia District Secretary Nadia District Secretary Result
DHE Goa Laboratory Assistant DHE Goa Laboratory Assistant Result
AIIMS Bhopal, Group C AIIMS Bhopal Group C Result
JRHMS, CHO JRHMS CHO Result
DCIL, Trainee Marine Engineer, NCV, Dredge Cadets, Electrical Officer DCIL Trainee Marine Engineer Results
Mumbai Port Trust, Class 1, Class 2 Mumbai Port Trust Class 1 Result
NIT Trichy, Faculty NIT Trichy Faculty Result
IIT Bombay, Jr Administrative Assistant, Assistant Superintendent IIT Bombay Jr Administrative Assistant Result
PPSC, Assistant Agriculture Engineer Grade II, Assistant Director, Industrial Training, Drugs Control Officer, Senior Scientific Officer and Analyst PPSC Assistant Agriculture Engineer Result
TNPSC, CCSE Group 1 TNPSC CCSE Group 1 Result
VMMC SJH, Senior Resident VMMC SJH Senior Resident Result
RGPV, Assistant Professor/ Lecturer RGPV Assistant Professor Result
BEL, Contract Engineer BEL Contract Engineer Result
Karnataka Forest Watcher Karnataka Forest Watcher Result
KSRTC, Security Guard KSRTC Security Guard Result
DVC, General Duty Medical Officer, Dental Surgeon, Physiotherapist, Jr. Pharmacist Grade – II, Junior Chemist, Jr. Multi-purpose Health Worker, Junior X Ray Technician, Jr. Health Inspector, Junior Lab Technician, Junior Nurse Grade – II Damodar Valley Corporation Results
WBPSC, Fire Operator WBPSC Fire Operator Result
WBPSC, WBSFS, WBFS WBSFS Result
BSPHCL, JE BSPHCL JE Result
Bombay High Court, Peon/ Hamal Bombay High Court Peon Result
DHFW, Staff Nurse DHFW Staff Nurse Result
Naval Ship Repair Yard Kochi, Apprentice Naval Ship Repair Yard Kochi Apprentice Result
Jodhpur National University, Various Courses Jodhpur National University Result
AAVIN, Junior Executive AAVIN Junior Executive Result
BSPHCL, JEE BSPHCL JEE Result
Bihar Police, Excise SI Mains Bihar Police Excise SI Mains Results
WBSHFWS, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist, Asst Engineer (Civil), Bio-Medical Engineer, Sub Asst Engineer WBSHFWS Staff Nurse Results
CMHO Rajnandgaon, MO, Supervisor, Audiologist, Worker, Technician, Counselor, ANM, Staff, Nurse, Data Assistant, Manager CMHO Rajnandgaon Result
Bihar Police, Excise SI Prelims Bihar Police Excise Sub Inspector Prelims Results
BPCL, General Workman B Trainee BPCL General Workman Results
Jharkhand High Court, Class IV Jharkhand High Court Class IV Result 
IIT Kanpur Non Teaching IIT Kanpur Non-Teaching Result
IOCL, Junior Operator IOCL Junior Operator Result
IIT Tirupati, Junior Technician, Assistant IIT Tirupati JTS Result
IGCAR Kalpakkam, Group A, Group B, Group C IGCAR Kalpakkam Stipendiary Trainee Result
Chattisgarh Police Department, Data Entry Operator, Telecom, Driver Constable CG Police Constable Telecom Result
South Indian Bank, PO South Indian Bank PO Result

Result for govt exams, banks, railway and all other exams 2017-2018

Check University Results 2018Check SSC/10th/SSLC/HSLC Board Results 2018Check Intermediate Board Result 2018Latest Sarkari Results 2018

University Name Results Link
UKSEE Board UKSEE Result 2018
NMIMS Board NPAT Result 2018
State Board of Technical Education and Training TS POLYCET Results 2018
Karnataka Examinations Authority Karnataka PGCET Result 2018
Andhra University AUCET Result 2018
Dibrugarh University, Assam Assam CEE Result 2018
Himachal Pradesh Technical University HPCET Result 2018
KEAM Board KEAM Result 2018
IIT Kanpur JEE Advanced Result 2018
Jagannath University JUEE Result 2018
VIT University VITMEE Result 2018
Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education AP PGECET Result 2018
Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science HITSEEE Results 2018
Odisha Joint Entrance Examination Board OJEE Result 2018
SPSAT Board SPSAT Result 2018
Indian Council of Agriculture Research ICAR AIEEA UG Result 2018
AUPGAT Board AUPGAT Result 2018
Aligarh Muslim University Board AMUEEE Result 2018
Directorate of Technical Education, Goa GCET Result 2018
JNTUA AP ECET Result 2018 
APIIT IPU CET Result 2018
DAV University DAVUET Result 2018
State Board of Technical Education & Training, Andhra Pradesh AP POLYCET Results 2018
North Eastern Regional Institute of Science and Technology NERIST Result 2018
West Bengal Joint Entrance Examination Board WBJEE JELET Result 2018
Chattisgarh Board CG PPT Result 2018
Tamilnadu Board TANCET Result 2018
Assam Board TUEE Result 2018
Central Board Of Secondary Education JEE Main Result 2018
Bharati Vidyapeeth University BVP CET Result 2018
IIITH Board IIIT Hyderabad PGEE Result 2018
SKUCET Board SKUCET Result 2018
Andhra University AUEET Result 2018
GITAM University GITAM GAT UGTP Result 2018
Centurion University CUEE Result 2018
Mizoram University MZUEEE Result 2018
University of Engineering and Management IEMJEE Result 2018
Board Name Results Link
Board of Secondary Education Andhra Pradesh AP SSC Results 2018
Telangana Board of Secondary Education TS SSC Results 2018
Directorate of Government Examinations Tamilnadu TN SSLC Result 2018
Karnataka Secondary Education Examination Board Karnataka SSLC Results 2018
Kerala Board of Higher Secondary Education Kerala SSLC Result 2018
Maharashtra Board Maharashtra SSC Result 2018
Board of Secondary Education Manipur Manipur HSLC Result 2018
Secondary Education Board of Assam Assam HSLC Results 2018
Bihar School Examination Board Bihar Board 10th Results 2018
Central Board of Secondary Education CBSE 10th Results 2018
Chhattisgarh Board of Secondary Education CGBSE 10th Results 2018
Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations ICSE 10th Results 2018
Meghalaya Board MBOSE SSLC Result 2018
Mizoram Board MBSE HSLC Result 2018
MP Board MP Board 10th Result 2018
Nagaland Board NBSE HSLC Result 2018
NIOS NIOS 10th Result 2018
Goa Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education Goa Board SSC Results 2018
Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board GSEB SSC Results 2018
Board of Secondary Education Haryana HBSE 10th Results 2018
Himachal Pradesh Board of Secondary Education HPBOSE 10th Results 2018
Jharkhand Academic Council JAC 10th Results 2018
Rajasthan Board RBSE 10th Result 2018
Punjab Board PSEB 10th Result 2018
Tripura Board TBSE Madhyamik Result 2018
UK Board UK Board 10th Result 2018
West Bengal Board West Bengal Madhyamik Result 2018
Sikkim Board of Secondary Education Sikkim Board 10th Results 2018
Uttar Pradesh Board of Secondary Education UP Board 10th Results 2018
Board of Secondary Education Odisha Odisha HSC Results 2018
Board Name Results Link
Board of Secondary Education Andhra Pradesh (BSEAP) AP Inter 1st Year Results 2018

AP Inter 2nd Year Results 2018

 Telangana Board of Intermediate Education TS Inter 1st Year Results 2018

TS Inter 2nd Year Results 2018

Tamil Nadu Board of Secondary Education (TNBSE) Tamilnadu 11th Results 2018

Tamilnadu 12th Results 2018

 Karnataka Board Karnataka 1st PUC Results 2018

Karnataka 2nd PUC Results 2018

 Kerala Board Kerala Plus One Results 2018

Kerala Plus Two Results 2018

 Maharashtra Board Maharashtra HSC Result 2018
Gujarat Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Board (GSEB) GSEB HSC Results 2018
Goa Board of Secondary & Higher Secondary Education (GBSHSE) Goa Board 12th Results 2018
Chhattisgarh Board of Secondary Education (CGBSE) CGBSE 12th Results 2018
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) CBSE 12th Results 2018
Bihar School Examination Board (BSEB) Bihar Board 12th Results 2018
Manipur Board Manipur Board HSE Result 2018
MBOSE MBOSE HSSLC Result 2018
MBSE MBSE HSSLC Result 2018
MP Board MP Board 11th Result 2018

MP Board 12th Result 2018

Haryana Board of School Education (HBSE) HBSE 12th Results 2018
Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education (HPBOSE) HP Board 12th Results 2018
Council for the Indian School Certificate Examinations (CISCE) ISC 12th Results 2018
Jharkhand Academic Council (JAC) JAC 12th Results 2018
Jammu and Kashmir State Board of School Education (JKBOSE) JKBOSE 12th Results 2018
Nagaland Board of School Education (NBSE) NBSE HSSLC Results 2018
National Institute of Open Schooling (NIOS) NIOS 12th Results 2018
Council of Higher Secondary Education, Odisha (CHSE) Odisha CHSE Results 2018
Punjab School Education Board (PSEB) PSEB 12th Results 2018
Rajasthan Board of Secondary Education (RBSE) RBSE 12th Result 2018
Tripura Board of Secondary Education (TBSE) TBSE HS Result 2018
West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (WBCHSE) West Bengal HS Result 2018
Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Parishad (UPMSP) UP Board 12th Results 2018
Uttarakhand Board of School Education (UBSE) Uttarakhand Board 12th Results 2018
Assam Higher Secondary Education Council Assam HS First Year Results 2018

Assam HS Final Year Results 2018

Sikkim Board of Secondary Education Sikkim Board 12th Results 2018
Name of the Organization, Post Results Link
AWES (TGT PGT PRT) AWES Teacher Result
DLSC Nadia (GPK) DLSC Nadia GPK Result
West Bengal Police Recruitment Board (Lady Constable) WB Lady Constable Result
HAL (Technical Operators & Paramedical Staff)  HAL Operator Result
WBPSC (JE) WBPSC JE Result
CGPSC (Forest Ranger, Forest Assistant ) CGPSC Forest Service Result
SBI (SCO) SBI SCO Result
Indian Military – 27 Field Ammunition Depot, c/o 56 APO (Tradesman Mate, LDC, Fireman, MTS (Safaiwala) & Materials Assistant Posts)  27 FAD Tradesman Result
JSSC, Panchayat Secretary JSSC Panchayat Secretary Result
Sub Divisional Magistrate of Hingoli, Maharashtra (Police Patil) Hingoli Police Patil Result
India Post Payments Bank Limited (Scale I and Scale II Officer) IPPB Result
Organization Name of the Post Results
Senior Resident, Central Casualty Services, Demonstrator, Medical Officer, Emergency Medical Officer Senior Resident, Central Casualty Services, Demonstrator, Medical Officer, Emergency Medical Officer GMCH Chandigarh Senior Resident Results
Assam Forest Department SRPF Constable Assam Forest SRPF Constable Results
Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Boiler Operation Engineers, Human Resource Officer, Quality Control Officer, Fire & Safety Officer IOCL Human Resource Officer Results
Certification Engineers International Limited Construction & Planning Engineer, Warehouse Officer,  Safety Manager CEIL Construction Engineer Results
Tamilnadu Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited Senior Factory Assistant, Technician (Plant Operator), Extension Officer Grade II, Technician (Refrigeration)  Aavin Kancheepuram SFA Results
Staff Selection Commission Western Region SSCWR, Mumbai Temporary Constable Delhi Police Temporary Constable Results
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur Senior Residents AIIMS Jodhpur Senior Resident Results
Kerala State Coir Machinery Manufacturing Company (KSCMMC) Tradesman, Engineer, Technician, Clerk, and Receptionist, Assistant Manager KSCMMC Tradesman Results
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Police Sub Inspector (PSI) MPSC PSI Result
Union Public Service Commission Combined Defence Services Examination UPSC CDS Result
Assam Public Service Commission Junior Administrative Assistant APSC Junior Administrative Assistant Results
Border Security Force Paramedical Staff BSF Paramedical Staff Result
High Court Of Delhi Group C Delhi High Court Attendant Results
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited Operative Driver KPCL Operative Driver Results
Bihar Agricultural Management & Extension Training Institute

Agri Business Facilitator, Accountant, Messenger 

BAMETI Patna Results
Tamilnadu Public Service Commission Junior Analyst, Junior Chemist, Chemist and Archaeological Chemist TNPSC Junior Chemist Results
Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation Bill Clerk, Office Assistant TNCSC Bill Clerk Results
Odisha Power Transmission Corporation Limited Office Assistant Gr 3, Junior Management Trainee OPTCL Office Assistant Result
Maharashtra Criminal Investigation Department Sub Inspector Maha CID Pune Police Sub Inspector Results
Assam Public Service Commission Lecturer APSC Lecturer Results
High Court of Gujarat Deputy Section Officer Gujarat HC Deputy Section Officer Results
Punjab Roadways Transport Corporation (PRTC) Helper, Tyreman, Carpenter, Machinist PRTC Helper Results
Integrated Child Development Service, Gopalganj Anganwadi Worker/ Helper ICDS Gopalganj Anganwadi Worker Results
Primary Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank Computer Operator, Second Division Assistant (SDA), Accountant, First Division Assistant, Peon, Assistant Officer PSCARD Bank SDA Accountant Results
Chenab Valley Power Projects  Trainee Engineer, Trainee Officer, Junior Engineer CVPP Trainee Engineer Results
IRCON International Limited Work Engineer, Site Supervisor IRCON Work Engineer Results
Jai Narain Vyas University, Jodhpur  Assistant Professor JNVU Assistant Professor Results
Chandigarh Police Department Constable Chandigarh Police Constable Results
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited(HAL) Paramedical Staff Non-Executive Cadre HAL Paramedical Staff Results
Odisha Police Department Cook, Water Carrier,Barber, Dhobi, Sweeper Odisha Police Department Group D Results
Indian Institute of Science Education And Research Librarian, Attendant, JE, Office & Technical Asst, JTA IISER TVM Technical Assistant Results
Indian Oil Corporation Limited Non-Executives IOCL Mathura Non Executive Results
Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar Technician B, Draughtsman B SDSC SHAR Technician Results
Directorate of Health Services, Assam Staff Nurse DHS Assam Staff Nurse Results
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Sales Tax Inspector, Assistant Room Officer MPSC Sales Tax Inspector Results
Puducherry Police Recruitment Department Home Guard Puducherry Police Home Guard Results
Odisha Staff Selection Commission Block Social Security Officer OSSC Block Social Security Officer Results
Jharkhand Postal Circle Gramin Dak Sevaks (GDS) Jharkhand Postal Circle GDS Results
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Lab Attendant, Lower Division Clerk/Storekeeper, Catering Assistant, Female Staff Nurse Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti LDC Results
Jammu And Kashmir Services Selection Board Assistant Storekeeper cum Clerk, Jr Laboratory Assistant, Jr. Assistant JKSSB Assistant Storekeeper Result
Assam Rural Infrastructure and Agricultural Services Society Agriculture Specialists ARIAS Society Agriculture Specialist Results
High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Additional Private Secretary Allahabad High Court APS Results
Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board Samagra Samajik Suraksha Vistar Adhikari (Social Security Extension Officers) MP Vyapam Samagra SSEO Results
Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Testing Assistant MPPKVVCL Testing Assistant Result
Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research, Chandigarh Senior Resident, Jr/Sr. Demonstrator PGIMER Senior Resident Results
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission India Reserve Battalion General Constable Competitive Examination 2017 JSSC IRB Police Constable Results
Maharashtra State Rural Livelihoods Mission Cluster Coordinator, Sipahi, Data Entry Operator, Administration Assistant MSRLM Cluster Coordinator Result
Odisha Mining Corporation Limited Junior Executive Assistant, Junior Accountant OMCL Junior Executive Assistant Results
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited Graduate Engineer (Civil) BMRCL Graduate Engineer Results
High Court Judicature at Patna Personal Assistant/ Stenographer Patna High Court Personal Assistant Results
Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer BOB Specialist Officer Results
Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) Project Engineers, Audiologist, Project Manager CDAC Kerala Project Engineer Results
Social Welfare Department, Bihar Social Worker SCPS Bihar Results
Odisha Staff Selection Commission Food Suppliers and Consumer Welfare OSSC Inspector Of Supplies Results
Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited  Operator, Engineer, Technical Assistant, GIS Specialist, & Senior Operator KELTRON Operator Results
Reserve Bank Of India Office Attendant RBI Office Attendant Results
Mazagon Dock Limited Technical Staff, Operatives Mazagon Dock Technical Staff Results
Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Instrument Mechanic, Junior Engineer GSECL Junior Engineer Result
Andhra Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Trainee Junior Accounts Officer (JAO), Junior Assistant APGENCO JAO Result
Engineers India Limited Trade Apprentice, Technician Apprentice EIL Trade Apprentice Results
National Human Rights Commission Inspector, Assistant, Research Assistant, Section Officer NHRC Constable Inspector Results
Tamilnadu Public Service Commission Junior Assistant/Assistant TNPSC Junior Assistant Results
District Commandant, Home Guards, Darrang Home Guards Volunteer District Commandant Darrang Results
Bihar Public Service Commission Child Development Project Officer BPSC CDPO Results
Oriental Insurance Company Limited Administrative Officer OICL Administrative Officers Results
Director, Welfare Of Scheduled Castes and Backward Classes Department, Haryana Tehsil Welfare Officer, Clerk Haryana SCBC Clerk Result
Union Bank Of India Specialist Officer UBI Specialist Officer Results
Bihar Public Service Commission Assistant Engineer Bihar PSC Assistant Engineer Results
Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Assistant Teacher (LT) UKSSSC LT Assistant Teacher Results
Namakkal District Court Office Assistant, Computer Operator, Bailiff  Namakkal District Court Results
Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Technician, Stenographer, and Grade C UKSSSC Technician Results
State board of technical education, Jharkhand Technical Non Technical Teacher  SBTE Jharkhand Teacher Results
Tamilnadu Public Service Commission Statistician  TNPSC Statistician Results
Assam Public service Commission Assistant Manager/Superintendent Of Industries/ Assistant Industries Officer APSC Assistant Manager Results
New Yug Edusoft Pvt Ltd Kalpana Chawla National Scholarship Exam KCNS Results
Punjab Public Service Commission Soil Conservation Officer posts PPSC Soil Conservation Officer Results
Karnataka State Seeds Corporation Limited Seed Assistant, Plant Operator, Assistant Manager, Junior Assistant  KSSCL Seed Assistant Results
National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences Registered Internee Nurse NIMHANS Results
District Session Court Janjgir, Champa Assistant Grade III District Session Court Janjgir Results
Madhya Pradesh Agency for Promotion of Information Technology. Madhya Pradesh Computer Proficiency Certification Test MP CPCT Results
Allahabad State University Professor, Assistant Professor, Associate Professor ASU Allahabad Professor Result
Uttarakhand Public Service Commission Additional Private Secretary UKPSC Additional Private Secretary Results
Railway Recruitment Cell for the West Central Railway Zone Ticket Collector, Assistant Loco Pilot, Junior Clerk cum Typist, Technician  RRC WCR Junior Clerk Cum Typist Results
Chandigarh Nagar Nigam Municipal Corporation Inferior Engineer, Draftsman, Sanitary Inspector Chandigarh Nagar Nigam Inspector Results
Commandant, Senior Quality Assurance Establishment (Armaments) Technician, Fireman, Civilian Motor Driver SQAE Technician Result
High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Junior Assistant, Stenographer Grade-III, Group D, Paid Apprentice  Allahabad High Court Group D JA Results
Centralized Admission Cell, Karnataka Graduate Primary Teacher Karnataka GPT Results
 Collector Office, Alwar Junior Technical Assistant & Accounts Assistant  Alwar Collector Office Results
City and Industrial Development Corporation Clerk Typist, Accounts Clerk, Programmer, Field Officer CIDCO Clerk Typist Result
Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Naval Dockyard Mumbai Fireman Results
Can Fin Homes Limited Manager, Senior Manager CFHL Manager Results
Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission Assistant Professor HPPSC Assistant Professor Results
Maharashtra Police Law Instructor Maharashtra Police Law Instructor Results
Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission Junior Clerk OSSSC Junior Clerk Results
Kendriya Hindi Sansthan Associate Professor, Lower Division Clerk (LDC), Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) KHS Agra Peon Results
Reserve Bank Of India Assistant RBI Assistant Results
Karnataka State Police Recruitment Board Armed Police Constable  KSP Armed Police Constable Results
Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement Board Gramin Dak Sevak Uttar Pradesh Postal Circle GDS Results
West Bengal Central School Service Commission Headmaster/Headmistress WBSSC Headmaster Results
Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society State/ District/ Block Positions BGSYS Block Facilitator Result
Maharashtra Public Service Commission Agriculture Service and Officer MPSC Agriculture Service Mains Results
Gujarat Subordinate Service Selection Board Jamadar, Inspector class 3, Superintendent GSSSB Head Constable Result
Central Railway Recruitment Board Apprentice  RRBBGSYS Block Facilitator Result Central Railway Apprentice Results
Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Specialist Officer IBPS Specialist Officer Result
Tripura Public Service Commission Assistant Professor TPSC Assistant Professor Result
Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Ayurvedic Medical Officer CGPSC Ayurvedic MO Results
Jammu & Kashmir Rashtriya Madhymik Shiksha Abhiyan Teacher  JK RMSA Teacher Results
Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Assistant Engineer. CGPSC Assistant Engineer Result
India Post Payments Bank Limited Senior Manager, Chief Manager, DGM  IPPB Senior Manager Results
District Medical & Health Officer (DMHO), Medak  General Physician, Medical Officer, Staff Nurse, Lab Technician, ANM, Counselors DMHO Medak Staff Nurse Result
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Steno Typist, Junior Scale Stenographer HSSC Steno Typist Results
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Town Planning and Building Overseers (TPBO) APPSC Town Planning Building Overseers Result
Combat Vehicles Research & Development Establishment, Avadi  Computer Operator and Programming Assistant, Machinist, Mechanic, Welder, Turner CVRDE DRDO Results
Odisha Staff Selection Commission Assistant Commercial Tax Officer OSSC ACTO Results
Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board Patwari  MP Vyapam Patwari Results
Uttarakhand Board of Technical Education Rajkiya Paryavekshak UBTER Group C Result
Hindustan Copper Limited, Khetri Copper Complex Apprentice HCL Khetri Copper Apprentice Results
Khadi And Village Industries Commission Assistant Director, Senior Executive, Junior Executive, Junior Translator, Executive, Assistant, Publicity Assistant KVIC Junior Executive Results
Karnataka Rural Infrastructure Development Limited Assistant Engineer, , Work Inspector, FDA, SDA, Clerk/ Steno KRIDL Assistant Engineer Result
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Lower Division Clerk, Junior Clerk DSSSB Lower Division Clerk Results
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Trade Apprentice NPCIL Trade Apprentice Results
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) Community Organizer  BMNPCIL Trade Apprentice ResultsC Mumbai Community Organizer Result
Satish Dhawan Space Centre SHAR Scientific Assistant, Technical Assistant SDSC SHAR Technical Assistant Result
Gujarat Public Service Commission Executive Officer GPSC Executive Officer Results
West Bengal Municipal Service Commission Sub Overseer, Deputy Manager MSCWB Deputy Manager Results
Tripura Public Service Commission Veterinary Officer TPSC Veterinary Officer Results
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Female Supervisor HSSC Female Supervisor Results
Goa Medical College and Hospital Multi Tasking Staff, Barber, Staff Nurse GMC Goa Multi Tasking Staff Results
Madhya Pradesh State Rural Livelihoods Mission District Manager, Team member, Advisor, Project manager MPSRLM District Manager Results
Office of the Principal District and Sessions Judge, Dharwad Stenographer, Peon, Typist-Copyist, Process Server Dharwad District Court Stenographer Results
Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Engineer, Inferior, Junior Engineer UKSSSC Engineer Inferior Results
National Health Mission, Tripura ANM, MPW, Medical Officer, Office Assistant  NHM Tripura MPW ANM Results
Jammu and Kashmir Public Service Commission Assistant Professor JKPSC Assistant Professor Results
High Court of Himachal Pradesh, Shimla Clerk and Driver Himachal Pradesh HC Clerk Results
Administration of Daman and Diu Police Constable Daman Diu Police Constable Results
Gramin Pashupalan Nigam Limited Assistant Field Officer, Animal Husbandry Worker, Field Officer GPNL Assistant Field Officer Results
Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board Block Extension Officer MP Vyapam BEO Results
Punjab Verka Milkfed Board Clerk Cum Typist, Laboratory Assistant, Lab Technician, Junior Mechanic Punjab Verka Milkfed Clerk Result
Railway Recruitment Cell, Jaipur North Western Railway ITI Apprentice RRC Jaipur ITI Apprentice Results
Jharkhand Rural Health Mission Society Medical Officer JRHMS Medical Officer Results
High Court of Punjab and Haryana Clerk  Punjab Haryana High Court Clerk Results
Uttarakhand Public Service Commission Additional Private Secretary UKPSC Additional Private Secretary Results
Odisha Public Service Commission  Veterinary Assistant Surgeon OPSC Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Results
 Bandhan Bank Clerk Bandhan Bank Results
Assam State Rural Livelihoods Mission Society Block Coordinator, Block Project Manager, MIS ASRLMS Block Coordinator Results
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Junior Engineer, Patwari, Fireman HSSC Junior Engineer Results
Union public service commission Combined Defense Service Examination UPSC CDS 2 Results 2017
Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited Graduate Apprentice and Technician Apprentice MRPL Graduate Apprentice Results
Kolar Chikkaballapura District Cooperative Milk Producers Union Limited Assistant Manager,  Extension Officer KOMUL Assistant Manager Results
Life Insurance Corporation Housing Finance Limited Assistant Manager LIC HFL Assistant Results
West Bengal Board of Primary Education West Bengal Teacher Eligibility Test WBBPE Primary Teacher Results
Kerala Public Service Commission Junior Instructor, Peon watchman Kerala PSC Junior Instructor Results
Madhya Pradesh High Court Stenographer, Assistant Grade III MPHC Stenographer Results
Indian Oil Corporation Limited Junior Engineer Assistant IOCL Junior Engineer Assistant Results
Kolkata Police Recruitment Board Police Civic Volunteers Kolkata Police Civic Volunteers Result
Telangana State Public Service Commission Dental Assistant Surgeon TSPSC Dental Assistant Surgeon Results
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh Staff Nurse Grade II AIIMS Rishikesh Staff Nurse Results
Odisha Public Service Commission Post Graduate Teacher OPSC PGT Results
Chhattisgarh Professional Examination Board Food Civil Supplies Inspector CG Vyapam Food Inspector Result
Telangana Public Service Commission Civil Assistant Surgeon, CAS Specialist TSPSC CAS Specialist Results
Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission Junior Analyst TNPSC Junior Analyst Results
Odisha Staff Selection Commission Auditor Cooperative Societies OSSC Auditor Cooperative Societies Results
Department of Women and Child Development Anganwadi Worker WCD Delhi Anganwadi Worker Results
Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan Yojana Aptitude Test KVPY Aptitude Test Results
Assam State Transport Corporation Assistant Engineer, Management Executives, Office Assistants ASTC Assistant Engineer Results
Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council Accounts Assistant, Laboratory Assistant, Stock Assistant LAHDC Leh Results
Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board Trained Graduate Teacher, Post Graduate Teacher UP TGT PGT Results
Assam Public Service Commission Prelims Combined Competitive Examination APSC Combined Competitive Examination Results
District Magistrate Cooch Behar DEO, Accounts Clerk, Gram Panchayat Sahayak, Executive Assistant, Nirman Sahayak  District Magistrate Cooch Behar Results
Competition Commission of India Profession Staff, Support Staff CCI Director Office Manager Results
Bharat Electronics Limited Deputy Engineer (Electronics, Mechanical) BEL Deputy Engineer Results
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Diploma Trainee, Assistant, Junior Office Assistant PGCIL Diploma Trainee Results
Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Assistant Engineer, Executive Engineer MAHATRANSCO AE Results
West Bengal Police Recruitment Board Forest Guards West Bengal Police Forest Guard Result
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Forester HSSC Forester Results
Union Public Service Commission Deputy Controller of Explosives, Scientific Officer, Specialist Grade III Assistant Professor UPSC Scientific Officer Result
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector, Drug Inspector APPSC AMVI Results
Madhya Pradesh High Court Civil Judge Grade II MP High Court Civil Judge Results
Office of District Coordinator and Collector, Udaipur Junior Technical Assistant, Account Assistant MGNREGA Udaipur JTA Result
West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Tutor/Demonstrator WBHRB Tutor Demonstrator Result
State Education Board of Gujarat Head Master SEB HMAT Results
CSIR – National Physical Laboratory Assistant Grade III CSIR NPL Assistant Grade III Results
Indian Space Research Organization Upper Division Clerk, Assistant ISRO Assistant UDC Results
39 Field Ammunition Depot Tradesman Mate, Fireman 39 Field Ammunition Depot Results
Allen Institute  Talent Encouragement Exam 2018 Tallentex 2018 Results
Tamil Nadu Directorate of Technical Education Typewriting, Shorthand, and Accountancy Examination TNDTE Typewriting Results
overnment of Maharashtra Public Health Department Medical Officer Arogya Vibhag Maharashtra MO Results
Palamuru University Palamuru University Degree Results Palamuru University Degree Results
Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Multi Tasking Staff AP Postal Circle MTS Results
District Level Selection Committee, Murshidabad Gram Panchayat Karmee DLSC Murshidabad Gram Panchayat Results
Chattisgarh Professional Examination Board PRL, NNL Lecturer CG UAD Lecturer Results
Assam Co-operative Apex Bank Limited Probationary Officer, Assistant cum Assistant Cashier ACAB Probationary Officer Results
Agriculture Insurance Company of India Ltd   Administrative Officer Scale Officer – 1 (AO) AIC India AO Result
Bihar Postal Circle Department Gramin Dak Sevak Bihar Postal Circle GDS Results
Jammu And Kashmir Services Selection Board Junior Assistant, Laboratory Assistant, Library Assistant, Junior Librarian JKSSB Junior Assistant Result
Pusad Urban Cooperative Bank Branch Manager, Passing Officer Pusad Urban Cooperative Bank Results
Security Printing and Mining Corporation of India Limited Junior Office Assistant CNP Nashik Junior Office Assistant Results
Madya Pradesh Professional Examination Board Sub Engineer MP Vyapam Sub Engineer Results
Jammu Kashmir Police Sub Inspector JK Police Sub Inspector Results
Kerala Public Service Commission Village Field Assistant Kerala PSC Village Field Assistant Results
Maharastra Public Service Commission Research Officer, Statistical Officer MPSC Research Officer Results
National Health Mission Rajasthan Public Health Manager NHM Rajasthan PHM Results
Tamil Nadu Directorate of Technical Education Typewriting, Shorthand, and Accountancy Examination 2017 TNDTE Typewriting Results
Food Corporation Of India, Chhattisgarh Watchman FCI Chhattisgarh Watchman Results
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Stipendiary Trainee NPCIL Stipendiary Trainee Results
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Junior Engineer, Assistant Junior Engineer UPPCL Junior Engineer Results
Punjab Public Service Commission Ayurvedic Medical Officer PPSC Ayurvedic Medical Officer Result
Uttarakhand Public Service Commission Assistant Professor UKPSC Assistant Professor Results
Jharkhand staff selection commission JSSC TGT Teacher Results
Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan Rajasthan Ayurved University Pre Ayurvedic Test DSRRAU PAT Results
Food Corporation Of India Watchman FCI Result
High Court of Judicature at Allahabad Junior Assistant,  Stenographer Grade-III, Group D, Paid Apprentice  Allahabad High Court Group D JA Results
High Court Of Delhi Court Attendant, Room Attendant Delhi High Court Attendant Results
High Court of Rajasthan Lower Division Clerk (LDC) Rajasthan High Court LDC Results
Railway Recruitment Cell, Eastern Railway Station Master (SM) RRCER Eastern Railway Station Master Results
Intelligence Bureau Assistant Central Intelligence Officer MHA IB ACIO Results
National Textile Corporation Limited Clerical Staff, Security Supervisor NTCL Clerical Staff Results
Jodhpur District Court  Para Legal Volunteers Jodhpur District Court PLV Results
Central Industrial Security Force Constable(Tradesman) CISF Constable Tradesman Results
Gujarat Secondary Service Selection Board Staff Nurse, Medical Officer, Nursing Tutor, Royalty Inspector GSSSB Staff Nurse Results
Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board Stenographer, Typist PSSSB Stenographer Results
Uttarakhand Subordinate Service Selection Commission Junior Assistant/ Computer Operator, Collection Amin, Steno, Assistant Store Keeper UKSSSC Junior Assistant Results
Jammu and Kashmir High Court Junior Assistant, Steno, Typist JK High Court Junior Assistant Results
Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Line Attendant, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer MPMKVVCL Line Attendant Results
Directorate of Forensic Science Laboratories  Scientific Assistant, Assistant Chemical Analyst DFSL Scientific Assistant Results 
Gujarat Public Service Commission Police Inspector GPSC Police Inspector Results
Thane District Central Co-Operative Bank Limited Junior Banking Assistant, Senior Banking Assistant, Junior Manager, Peon, Watchman Thane DCC Bank Results
ISRO Centralized Recruitment Board LVD, HVD ISRO ICRB LVD HVD Results
Telangana State Public service Commission Forest Range Officer TSPSC Forest Range Officer Results
Telangana State Public service Commission FBO, FRO, FSO TSPSC Forest Beat Officer Results
Telangana State Public service Commission Forest Section Officer TSPSC FSO Results
Municipal Corporation of Delhi Counselor  MCD Delhi Counselor Results
Staff Selection Commission Scientific Assistant SSC IMD Scientific Assistant Results
Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society Block Project Manager, Accountant, Consultant JSLPS Block Project Manager Results
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited Trade Apprentice Trainee ONGC Apprentice Results
Kerala Minerals and Metals Limited Process Engineer, Mechanical Engineer, Safety officer, Process Operator KMML Process Engineer Result
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL)  Junior Trainee, Field Assistant Trainee Vizag Steel Plant JT FAT Results
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Revenue Employee, Amin JSSC Revenue Employee Amin Results
Telangana State Public Service Commission Agriculture Extension Officer TSPSC Agriculture Extension Officer Results
Tamil Nadu Agricultural University  Junior Assistant cum Typist TNAU Junior Assistant cum Typist Result
Assam Power Distribution Company Limited  Assistant Manager, Junior Manager. APDCL Assistant Junior Manager Results
Uttarakhand Subordinate Services Selection Commission Board Assistant Instructor UKSSSC Assistant Instructor Result
Central Selection Board Of Constable Sub Inspector CSBC Bihar Police SI Results
APPSC  Assistant Executive Engineer. APPSC AEE Results
Food Corporation Of India Watchman FCI Watchman Results 
Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board Forest Guard MP Vyapam Forest Guard Results 
Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre  Technical AssistaCSBC Bihar Police SI Results nt, Scientific Assistant, Jr Hindi Translator VSSC Technical Assistant Results 2017
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Conductor GSRTC Conductor Results 2017
 Gour Banga University  BA BSc BCom 1st 2nd 3rd Year Gour Banga University Results 2017
Sikkim Public Service Commission Assistant Professor SPSC Sikkim Assistant Professor Results 2017
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission, Police Department  Radio Operator and SI Wireless posts Jharkhand Police Radio Operator Results 2017
Railway Recruitment Cell, South Western Railways Goods Guard RRC SWR Goods Guard Results 2017
Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation Limited.  AE, JA TNEB TANGEDCO AE Results 2017
 Orissa University of Agriculture and Technology Assistant Professor, Farm Manager, Subject Matter Specialist, Programme Assistant, Senior Scientist OUAT Assistant Professor Results 2017
Food Corporation Of India, Chhattisgarh Watchman FCI Chhattisgarh Watchman Results 2017
Directorate of Higher Education, Himachal Pradesh Post Graduate Teacher Class-III (Non-Gazetted) DHE HP PGT Results 2017
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Civil Assistant Surgeons (Specialist) APPSC CAS Specialist Results 2017
Karnataka Residential Educational Institutions Society Teaching and Non Teaching KPSC KREIS Results 2017
Government Medical College Ambikapur Staff Nurse GMC Ambikapur Staff Nurse Results 2017
Gujarat Secondary Education Recruitment Board. Principal GSERB Principal Results 2017
Gujarat Public Service Commission Police Inspector GPSC Police Inspector Results 2017
Northern Railway Department Trackman Northern Railway Trackman Results 2017
State Board Of Technical Education & Training Board. Telangana SBTET Diploma C16, C14, C09 and ER-91 Exam TS SBTET Diploma Results 2017
Central Scientific Instruments Organisation Technician CSIO Technician Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh National Rural Health Mission NRHM ANM & Staff Nurse, Lab Attendant, Lab Technician & POR UP NHM Staff Nurse Results 2017
Stree Nidhi Credit Cooperative Federation Limited Assistant Manager SERP Telangana Results 2017
Maharashtra State Electricity Transmission Corporation Limited Technician Grade IV MAHATRANSCO Technician Results 2017
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited JE, AE, Chemist, and Chemical Supervisor KPCL AE JE Results 2017
West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Staff Nurse Grade II WBHRB Staff Nurse Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Higher Education Services Commission Principal UPHESC Principal Results 2017
Telecommunication India Limited Engineer & Junior Engineer TCIL Engineer Results 2017
Singareni Collieries Company Limited, Telangana Management Trainee, Fitter Trainee SCCL Management Trainee Results 2017
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Manager, Deputy Manager DSSSB DTC Tier 1 Results 2017
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation Assistant Staff Nurse AMC Assistant Staff Nurse Results 2017
Bihar Staff Selection Commission Homeopathic Mixer, Unani Ayurvedic Mixer BSSC Homeopathic Mixer Results 2017
Pune District Central Cooperative Bank Sipahi, Driver PDCC Bank Results 2017
Goa Human Resource Development Corporation Supervisors, Security Guard Goa HRDC Results 2017
Jammu Kashmir State Police Department Police Constable JKP Constable Written Exam Results 2017
Krishna District Court Para Legal Volunteer DLSA Machilipatnam PLV Results 2017
Vishva Bharti Kaushal Vikas Mission Education Consultant VBKVM Education Consultant Results 2017
Punjab Legal Services Authority Para Legal Volunteer PULSA Para Legal Volunteer Results 2017
Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission Homeopathy Medical Officer CGPSC Homeopathy Medical Officer Results 2017
Uttarakhand Medical Service Selection Board Medical Officer UKMSSB Medical Officer Results 2017
State Education Board of Gujarat Head Masters Aptitude Test SEB HMAT Results 2017
Naval Dockyard, Mumbai Tradesman Mate Mumbai Naval Dockyard Tradesman Results 2017
NBCC India Limited Junior Engineer, Project Manager NBCC JE Results 2017
Maharashtra State Power Generation Company Limited Lower Division Clerk MAHAGENCO LDC Result 2017
Bharat Electronics Limited Sub Engineer BEL Sub Engineer Results 2017
MGNREGA Junior Technical Assistant, Account Assistant MGNREGA Junior Technical Assistant Results 2017
Gujarat Secondary Service Selection Board Compounder, Librarian, Municipal Engineer GSSSB Compounder Results 2017
Haryana SSC Operation Theatre Assistant (OTA) HSSC Operation Theatre Assistant Results 2017
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Primary Teacher, TGT, PGT KVS PGT TGT PRT Results 2017
National Institute Of Ocean Technology Project Scientists, Project Scientific Assistants, Project Technicians NIOT Project Scientist Results 2017
Telangana PSC Forest Section Officer TSPSC FSO Results 2017
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar Staff Nurse, Technical Officer, Technical Assistant AIIMS Bhubaneswar Staff Nurse Results 2017
Odisha PSC Insurance Medical Officer, Group A OPSC MO Group A Results 2017
Punjab Public Service Commission HMO, ADO PPSC Homeopathy Medical Officer Results 2017
Telangana PSC Child Development Project Officer TSPSC CDPO Results 2017
Assam Sarva Siksha Abhijan Mission Assistant Teacher SSA Assam Assistant Teacher Results 2017
West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited Computer Operator, Field Officer, Marketing Officer WBAIC Results 2017
Regional Center for Urban and Environmental Studies Junior Assistant, System manager, Bill collector RCUES AP Junior Assistant Results 2017
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board  Primary Teacher DSSSB PRT Results 2017
 RRC North Western Railway  ALP, JE RRC NWR Jaipur Results 2017
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Craft Instructor, Store Keeper, Computer Operator HSSC Craft Instructor Results 2017
Telangana Public Service Commission  FBO, FRO, FSO TSPSC Forest Beat Officer Results 2017
Energy Efficiency Services Limited  Deputy Manager EESL Assistant Engineer Results 2017 
 Telangana State Public service Commission   Forest Range Officer TSPSC Forest Range Officer Results 2017
TN Medical Recruitment Services Board Assistant Medical Officer TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer Results 2017
Tamil Nadu Medical Services Recruitment Board Assistant Surgeon TN MRB Assistant Surgeon Results 2017
National Institute of Electronics & Information Technology Scientific/Technical Assistant NIELIT Technical Assistant Results 2017
CG Vyapam PRL, NNL Lecturer CG UAD Lecturer Results 2017
Oriental Insurance Company Limited Administrative Officer OICL AO Prelims Result 2017
CG Vyapam Assistant Development Extension Officer CG Vyapam ADEO Results 2017
Delhi Development Authority Junior Engineer AAO DDA Junior Engineer Results 2017

 

Organization Name of the Post  Results
West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Block Medical Officer, Librarian WBHRB Block Medical Officer Results 2017
Karnataka Health and Family Welfare Services Senior Medical Officers/ Specialists and GDMO KARHFW Senior Medical Officer Results 2017
Lok Sabha Secretariat Junior Clerk Lok Sabha Junior Clerk Results 2017
Uttarakhand Transport Corporation Conductor Uttarakhand Transport Conductor Results 2017
Sikkim Public Service Commission Lower Division Clerk SPSC LDC Results 2017
Kolkata Police Department Civic Volunteer Kolkata Police Civic Volunteer Results 2017
National Fertilizers Limited Management Trainee NFL Management Trainee Results 2017
Tamilnadu Teachers Recruitment Board Special Teacher Tamil Nadu TRB Special Teacher Results 2017
Central Selection Board Of Constable  Police Constable(Sipahi) Bihar Police Constable Results 2017
Intelligence Bureau Assistant Central Intelligence Officer MHA IB ACIO Results 2017
Andhra Pradesh Public service Commission Assistant Welfare Officer APPSC Assistant Welfare Officer Results 2017
Backward Classes Welfare Department Data Entry Operator BCWD Data Entry Operator Results 2017
Nainital Bank Management Trainee Nainital Bank Management Trainee Results 2017
Food Corporation Of India, Chhattisgarh  Watchman FCI Chhattisgarh Watchman Results 2017
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Assistant Sanitary Inspector DSSSB Assistant Sanitary Inspector Results 2017
Gujarat Secondary Services Selection Board Female Health Worker GSSSB Female Health Worker Results 2017
Rural-Urban Shiksha Vikas Sansthan Public Relation Assistant, Assistant Accountant, Project Manager RUSVS Public Relation Assistant Results 2017
Nagaland Public Service Commission Secretariat Assistant, Inspector of Taxes NPSC Secretariat Assistant Results 2017
Directorate of School Education Nagaland Graduate Teacher DSE Nagaland Graduate Teacher Results 2017
Life Insurance Corporation Housing Finance Limited Assistant Manager LIC HFL Assistant Results 2017
Delhi Development Authority Assistant Section Officer, Junior Engineer DDA ASO Results 2017
Department of Postal Circle Odisha Multi Tasking Staff Odisha Postal Multi Tasking Staff Results 2017
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Junior Accounts Officer BSNL JAO Results 2017
Gujarat Subordinate Service Selection Board Additional Assistant Engineer GSSSB AAE Results 2017
Border Security Force Head Constable Ministerial and Assistant Sub Inspector BSF HC Ministerial Results 2017
Telangana Public Service Commission Staff Nurse Telangana Gurukulam Staff Nurse Results 2017
High Court of Uttarakhand at Nainital Personal Assistant Uttarakhand High Court PA Results 2017
Haryana Public Service Commission Assistant Engineer, Assistant Executive Engineer HPSC AE AEE Results 2017
Indian Association of Physics Teacher Pre Regional Mathematical Olympiad IAPT PRMO Results 2017
Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission Village Administrative Officer TNPSC Village Administrative Officer Results 2017
Teacher Recruitment Board Tamil Nadu Polytechnic Lecturer TN TRB Polytechnic Lecturer Results 2017
Chennai Metropolitan Water Supply and Sewerage Board Junior Assistant, Assistant Engineer CMWSSB AE JA Results 2017
Haryana Staff Selection Commission Auditor HSSC Auditor Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Police Recruitment Board Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector UP Police SI ASI Results 2017
Himachal Pradesh Road Transport Corporation Transport Multipurpose Assistant HRTC TMPA Conductor Results 2017
Indira Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Bihar AE, JE, Sanitary Inspector IGIMS AE JE Results 2017
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level JSSC CGL Mains Result 2017
Tamil Nadu Housing Board Junior Assistant, Assistant Engineer TNHB Junior Assistant Results 2017
Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education, Dharamshala HP Teacher Eligibility Test HP TET JBT TGT Results 2017
Gujarat Subordinate Service Selection Board Assistant Store Keeper GSSSB Assistant Store Keeper Results 2017
Telangana State Public Service Commission Junior Lecturers TSPSC Gurukulam Junior Lecturer Results 2017
Gujarat Public Service Commission Lecturer Class 1(Senior Scale Reader) GPSC Lecturer Class 1 Results 2017
High Court of Gujarat Civil Judge GHC Civil Judge Results 2017
Telangana State Public Service Commission Physical Director TSPSC Physical Director Results 2017
Supreme Court of India Junior Court Assistant Supreme Court JCA Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Assistant Review Officer UPPCL Assistant Review Officer Results 2017
Dredging Corporation of India Limited Dredge Cadets, Trainee Electrical Officers DCIL Trainee Marine Engineer Results 2017
Union Public Service Commission SSA, AAD, AE, Jr Works Manager UPSC JWM Results 2017
Karnataka Public Service Commission Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer Karnataka WRD Results 2017
All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) Assistant Security Officer AIIMS ASO Results 2017
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Grade IV DASS, Grade II DASS, JE, LDC DSSSB Grade IV DASS Results 2017
Directorate of Technical Education of Assam Scientific Assistant and Junior Instructor DTE Assam Scientific Assistant Results 2017
High Court of Delhi Junior Judicial Assistant/ Restorer(Group C) Delhi High Court JJA Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Rajarshi Tandon Open University B.Ed Entrance Test UPRTOU B.Ed Entrance Test Result 2017
Chandigarh Administration Clerck/LDC Chandigarh Administration Clerck/LDC 2017
Haryana Staff Selection Commission  Wild Life Guard HSSC Wild Life Guard Results 2017
Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission Group 3  APPSC Group 3 Results 2017 
Jammu Kashmir Sub Inspector Jammu Kashmir Police Sub Inspector Results 2017
Uttarakhand Ayurved University UAPMT Entrance Exam UAPMT Entrance Exam Results 2017
CG Vyapam Rural Horticulture Extension Officer CG Vyapam RHEO Results 2017
AIIMS Raipur Staff Nurse  AIIMS Raipur Staff Nurse Results 2017
MPPKVVCL  Junior Engineer MPPKVVCL Junior Engineer Results 2017
Maharastra Public Service Commission Live Stock Development Officer MPSC Live Stock Development Officer Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Rajarshi Tandon B.Ed Entrance Test Uttar Pradesh Rajarshi Tandon B.Ed Entrance Test Results 2017
Punjab Agro Industries Corporation SI, Clerck Storekeeper  PAIC SI Clerck Storekeeper Results 2017
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd Office Asst, Stenograper UPPCL Office Asst Stenographer Results 2017
Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission PoliceSub Inspector JSSC Police Sub Inspector Results 2017

Steps to check the Latest Results 2017-2018

  • At first, click on the respective post link.
  • After that go to the official website of recruiting organization.
  • Then find out the results respective post results link and click on it.
  • Enter the required details link Roll Number, Name and Date of birth.
  • After that click on submit button.
  • Then the results are shown the screen.
  • Now you can check the respective post results.

Exam Results 2017: Check All New Recruitment Exams Results

In this web page, we will update Latest Results 2017-2018 regarding Bank Exams, University Entrance Exam, SSC, Railway recruitment exams, Interview and etc. So that Aspirants can check their exam results or Interview results by following the above procedure. However, aspirants are advised to refer this web page for all kind of result accordingly.